Plan ID:
CD180086
Occupied:
RESIDENTIAL
Name:
539 LORIMER STREET CONDOMINIUM
Eviction:
Address:
539 LORIMER STREET
Initial Price:
$4,450,000.00
BROOKLYN, NY 11211
Current Price:
$5,245,000.00
Boro/County:
KINGS
Submitted Date:
02/23/2018
Reviewed Date:
06/07/2019
Units:
Accepted Date:
06/07/2019
Review Attorney:
DORLEN D
Submitted Date:
10/03/2019
Review Attorney:
DORLEN D
Reviewed Date:
11/26/2019
:
40; 71; UPDATES FIRST YEAR OF OPERATION TO 01/01/2020; REVISED FLOOR PLANS / COMBINED UNITS; 339(I) OPINION; ROOF (6)
Amendment No:
3
Submitted Date:
09/23/2019
Review Attorney:
DORLEN D
Reviewed Date:
09/23/2019
:
11; CHANGE IN PRICE $150,000; NEW TOTAL OFFERING PRICE $5,245,000; REVIEWED 09/23/2019; (0)
Amendment No:
2
Submitted Date:
09/03/2019
Review Attorney:
DORLEN D
Reviewed Date:
09/03/2019
:
11; CHANGE IN PRICE $280,000; NEW TOTAL OFFERING PRICE $5,095,000; REVIEWED 9/10/2019; (0)
Amendment No:
1
Submitted Date:
07/12/2019
Review Attorney:
DORLEN D
Reviewed Date:
08/16/2019
:
REVISED DESCRIPTION OF PROPERTY; SCHEDULE A - NEW; NO UNITS IN CONTRACT; (0)
Building Info
Plan ID:
CD180086
Project Name:
539 LORIMER STREET CONDOMINIUM
Plan ID:
CD180086
Project Name:
539 LORIMER STREET CONDOMINIUM
Address:
539 LORIMER STREET
BROOKLYN, NY 11211
Country:
US
County:
KINGS
Location:
BROOKLYN
Sponsor Name:
539 LORIMER STREET LLC
Address:
120 EAST 23RD STREET, SUITE 5022
NEW YORK, NY 10010
Law Firm:
ALLEN, MORRIS, TROISI & SIMON LLP
By:
MICHAEL E TROISI, ESQ.
Phone:
(212) 353-0040
Address:
112 EAST 19TH STREET
NEW YORK, NY 10003
Plan ID:
CD180086
Project Name:
539 LORIMER STREET CONDOMINIUM
Sponsor Name:
539 LORIMER STREET LLC
NAME OF PROJECT:
539 LORIMER STREET CONDOMINIUM
File NO:
CD180086
ADDRESS:
539 LORIMER STREET
DEPOSIT:
$8,900.00
CITY:
BROOKLYN
REC./DATE:
03/01/2018 (#145339)
COUNTY:
KINGS
BALANCES:
$10,360.00
STATE:
NY
REC./DATE:
06/11/2019 (#151989)
ZIP:
11211
INIT. PP:
SPONSOR:
539 LORIMER STREET LLC
PP on Accep:
$4,815,000.00
ADDRESS:
112 EAST 19TH STREET
ASSIGNED TO:
DORLEN D
NEW YORK, NY 10003
ACCEPTED:
06/07/2019
Submitted Date:
10/03/2019
Review Attorney:
DORLEN D
Review Date:
11/26/2019
Receipt Number:
153683
No:
3
Submitted Date:
09/23/2019
Review Attorney:
DORLEN D
Review Date:
09/23/2019
Receipt Number:
153528
No:
2
Submitted Date:
09/03/2019
Review Attorney:
DORLEN D
Review Date:
09/03/2019
Receipt Number:
153246
No:
1
Submitted Date:
07/12/2019
Review Attorney:
DORLEN D
Review Date:
08/16/2019
Receipt Number:
152505