Plan ID:
CD170345
Occupied:
RESIDENTIAL
Name:
194 21ST STREET CONDOMINIUM (THE)
Eviction:
Address:
194 21ST STREET
Initial Price:
BROOKLYN, NY 11232
Current Price:
$28,143,000.00
Boro/County:
BROOKLYN
Submitted Date:
12/01/2017
Reviewed Date:
03/05/2019
Units:
Accepted Date:
03/05/2019
Review Attorney:
SIMMONS T
Abandoned Date:
12/16/2019
Submitted Date:
12/02/2019
Review Attorney:
WORREL W
Reviewed Date:
12/16/2019
Review Engineer:
Action:
ABANDONED
Contents*
Click here to view the amendment codes key.
:
PLAN ABANDONED BY SPONSOR; (0)
Amendment No:
4
Submitted Date:
07/19/2019
Review Attorney:
ROSWICK J
Reviewed Date:
07/19/2019
:
11; CHANGE IN PRICE $68,000; NEW TOTAL OFFERING PRICE $28,143,000; REVIEWED 8/16/19; (0)
Amendment No:
3
Submitted Date:
06/07/2019
Review Attorney:
DORLEN D
Reviewed Date:
06/07/2019
:
11; CHANGE IN PRICE $20,000; NEW TOTAL OFFERING PRICE $28,075,000; REVIEWED 06/19/2019; (0)
Amendment No:
2
Submitted Date:
06/05/2019
Review Attorney:
ROSWICK J
Reviewed Date:
11/06/2019
:
REVISED ARCHITECT?S REPORT; NEW ESCROW BANK; STATUS OF CONSTRUCTION; SPONSOR DEFRAYMENT FEE (0)
Amendment No:
1
Submitted Date:
05/23/2019
Review Attorney:
SIMMONS T
Reviewed Date:
05/23/2019
:
11; CHANGE IN PRICE $95,000; NEW TOTAL OFFERING PRICE $28,055,000; REVIEWED 05/30/2019; (0)
Building Info
Plan ID:
CD170345
Number of Units
Commercial
0
Parking
16
Residential
26
Total
42
Project Name:
194 21ST STREET CONDOMINIUM (THE)
Plan ID:
CD170345
Project Name:
194 21ST STREET CONDOMINIUM (THE)
Address:
194 21ST STREET
BROOKLYN, NY 11232
Sponsor Name:
21ST DEVELOPMENT GROUP LLC
Address:
936 FULTON STREET
BROOKLYN, NY 11238
Law Firm:
MARANS, WEISZ & NEWMAN, LLC
By:
JASON NAZINITSKY, ESQ.
Phone:
(646) 568-6153
Address:
29 BROADWAY, SUITE 2400
NEW YORK, NY 10006
Plan ID:
CD170345
Project Name:
194 21ST STREET CONDOMINIUM (THE)
Sponsor Name:
21ST DEVELOPMENT GROUP LLC
NAME OF PROJECT:
194 21ST STREET CONDOMINIUM (THE)
File NO:
CD170345
ADDRESS:
194 21ST STREET
DEPOSIT:
$15,000.00
CITY:
BROOKLYN
REC./DATE:
12/08/2017 (#144275)
COUNTY:
BROOKLYN
BALANCES:
$15,000.00
STATE:
NY
REC./DATE:
03/07/2019 (#150525)
ZIP:
11232
INIT. PP:
SPONSOR:
21ST DEVELOPMENT GROUP LLC
PP on Accep:
$27,960,000.00
ADDRESS:
29 BROADWAY, SUITE 2400
ASSIGNED TO:
SIMMONS T
NEW YORK, NY 10006
ABANDONED:
12/16/2019
ACCEPTED:
03/05/2019
Submitted Date:
12/02/2019
Review Attorney:
WORREL W
Review Date:
12/16/2019
Action:
ABANDONED
Contents*
Click here to view the amendment codes key.
:
PLAN ABANDONED BY SPONSOR; (0)
Receipt Number:
154437
No:
4
Submitted Date:
07/19/2019
Review Attorney:
ROSWICK J
Review Date:
07/19/2019
Receipt Number:
152650
No:
3
Submitted Date:
06/07/2019
Review Attorney:
DORLEN D
Review Date:
06/07/2019
Receipt Number:
152104
No:
2
Submitted Date:
06/05/2019
Review Attorney:
ROSWICK J
Review Date:
11/06/2019
Receipt Number:
151901
No:
1
Submitted Date:
05/23/2019
Review Attorney:
SIMMONS T
Review Date:
05/23/2019
Receipt Number:
151805