Skip to main content
 

Plan/Amendment

Printer Frienly Version Return to Search
 
Plan ID: CD170047 Occupied: RESIDENTIAL
Name: TWO FIFTY WEST 81 ST Eviction:
Address: 250 WEST 81ST STREET Initial Price: $225,973,000.00
NEW YORK, NY 10024 Current Price: $282,745,000.00
Boro/County: MANHATTAN Submitted Date: 02/15/2017
Location Code: MANHATTAN Withdrawn Date:
Type: CONDOMINIUM Rejected Date:
Construction: NEW Reviewed Date: 10/06/2017
Units: Accepted Date: 10/06/2017
Review Attorney: PIESMAN M Abandoned Date:
Action: ACCEPTED Effective Date: 10/02/2018
CPS-10 Certification Filed:

Amendment No:14Submitted Date:01/13/2020Next Amendment
Review Attorney:JERRY MReviewed Date:01/28/2020 
Review Engineer: Action:ACCEPTED 
Contents*Click here to view the amendment codes key.:SCHEDULE A - NEW; 71; (6) Previous Amendment

Building Info

Return to Search
 
Plan ID: CD170047
Number of Units
Commercial 0
Parking 0
Professional 0
Resort 0
Residential 31
•Regulated 0
•Non-Regulated 0
Storage 31
Other 0
Total 62
Project Name: TWO FIFTY WEST 81 ST
 
Building Type: Condo 
Residential Conversion:  
Residential Vacant: New Construction 
Commercial:  
 
 
 

Statistical Record

Return to Search
 
Plan ID: CD170047
Project Name: TWO FIFTY WEST 81 ST
Address: 250 WEST 81ST STREET
NEW YORK, NY 10024
Country: US
County: MANHATTAN
Location: MANHATTAN

Sponsor Name: 2255 BROADWAY PROPERTY OWNER, L.L.C.
Address: C/O ALCHEMY PROPERTIES INC, 641 LEXINGTON AVE
NEW YORK, NY 10022

Law Firm: SCHWARTZ SLADKUS REICH GREENBERG ATLAS LLP
By: ASTRA M TUDISCO, ESQ.
Phone: (212) 743-7083
Address: 444 MADISON AVENUE, 6TH FL
NEW YORK, NY 10022

Type of Offering: NEW CONSTRUCTION OR VACANT CONDO
Plan Type: CONDOMINIUM
Construction Type: NEW

Principals of Sponsor

Return to Search
 
Plan ID: CD170047
Project Name: TWO FIFTY WEST 81 ST
Sponsor Name: 2255 BROADWAY PROPERTY OWNER, L.L.C.
 
Last NameFirst NameMITitle/Function
HORN KENNETH S MANAGER
HART JASON MANAGING DIRECTOR

Statistical Record

Plan ID:   
 
NAME OF PROJECT: TWO FIFTY WEST 81 ST File NO: CD170047
ADDRESS: 250 WEST 81ST STREET DEPOSIT: $30,000.00
CITY: NEW YORK REC./DATE: 02/21/2017 (#140134)
COUNTY: MANHATTAN BALANCES:
STATE: NY REC./DATE: (#140134)
ZIP: 10024 INIT. PP:
SPONSOR: 2255 BROADWAY PROPERTY OWNER, L.L.C. PP on Accep: $227,120,400.00
SPONSOR'S ATTORNEY (Firm): SCHWARTZ SLADKUS REICH GREENBERG ATLAS LLP Atty.: SCHWARTZ, ESQ. J
BY: ASTRA M TUDISCO, ESQ. PLAN REC'D:
ADDRESS: 444 MADISON AVENUE, 6TH FL ASSIGNED TO: PIESMAN M
NEW YORK, NY 10022 REJECTED:
PLAN TYPE: PT20 (NC/Vac Condo) WITHDRAWN:
ABANDONED:
ACCEPTED: 10/06/2017
DATE EFFECTIVE: 10/02/2018
UNITS SOLD: 26

BUILDING INFORMATION

Building Type: Condo No. Units Total:

PRINCIPALS OF SPONSOR

Last Name First Name MI Title/Function
HORNKENNETHSMANAGER
HARTJASONMANAGING DIRECTOR

AMENDMENTS

No: 14 Submitted Date: 01/13/2020 Review Attorney: JERRY M
Review Date: 01/28/2020 Action: ACCEPTED
Contents*Click here to view the amendment codes key. : SCHEDULE A - NEW; 71; (6) Receipt Number: 154875

No: 13 Submitted Date: 12/13/2019 Review Attorney: JERRY M
Review Date: 12/13/2019 Action: ACCEPTED
Contents*Click here to view the amendment codes key. : 12; CHANGE IN PRICE $400,000; NEW TOTAL OFFERING PRICE $282,745,000; REVIEWED 12/31/19; (0) Receipt Number: 154580

No: 12 Submitted Date: 10/17/2019 Review Attorney: JERRY M
Review Date: 10/17/2019 Action: ACCEPTED
Contents*Click here to view the amendment codes key. : 12; CHANGE IN PRICE $155,000; NEW TOTAL OFFERING PRICE $283,145,000; REVIEWED 11/8/19; (0) Receipt Number: 154025

No: 11 Submitted Date: 07/10/2019 Review Attorney: JERRY M
Review Date: 07/25/2019 Action: ACCEPTED
Contents*Click here to view the amendment codes key. : 90; TEMPORARY CERTIFICATE OF OCCUPANCY; EXPERT LETTER / AMOUNT ESCROWED FOR PCO $37,500; EXPERT LETTER / AMOUNT ESCROWED FOR PCO $36,500; UPDATED TRANSFER TAX; (6) Receipt Number: 152490

No: 10 Submitted Date: 06/19/2019 Review Attorney: JERRY M
Review Date: 06/19/2019 Action: ACCEPTED
Contents*Click here to view the amendment codes key. : 11; CHANGE IN PRICE $100,000; NEW TOTAL OFFERING PRICE $238,300,000; REVIEWED 6/24/2019; (0) Receipt Number: 152193

No: 9 Submitted Date: 04/02/2019 Review Attorney: SIMMONS T
Review Date: 04/16/2019 Action: ACCEPTED
Contents*Click here to view the amendment codes key. : BUDGET INCREASED BY 1%; 71; (6) Receipt Number: 151019

No: 8 Submitted Date: 10/25/2018 Review Attorney: SIMMONS T
Review Date: 01/10/2019 Action: ACCEPTED
Contents*Click here to view the amendment codes key. : SCHEDULE A - NEW; 71; REVISED FLOOR PLANS / COMBINED UNITS; REVISED ARCHITECT?S REPORT; OTHER: CHANGES IN % OF COMMON INTEREST (6) Receipt Number: 148800

No: 7 Submitted Date: 09/11/2018 Review Attorney: SIMMONS T
Review Date: 10/02/2018 Action: ACCEPTED
Contents*Click here to view the amendment codes key. : 20 EFFECTIVE BY 26 UNITS = 83% IN CONTRACT; EFFECTIVE BY AMENDMENT; SMOKING POLICY (6) Receipt Number: 148200

No: 6 Submitted Date: 03/29/2018 Review Attorney: SIMMONS T
Review Date: 03/29/2018 Action: ACCEPTED
Contents*Click here to view the amendment codes key. : 11; CHANGE IN PRICE $800,000; NEW TOTAL OFFERING PRICE $238,200,000; REVIEWED AS OF 04/05/2018 (0) Receipt Number: 145835

No: 5 Submitted Date: 03/27/2018 Review Attorney: SIMMONS T
Review Date: 03/27/2018 Action: ACCEPTED
Contents*Click here to view the amendment codes key. : 11; CHANGE IN PRICE $300,000; NEW TOTAL OFFERING PRICE $237,400,000; REVIEWED AS OF 04/03/2018 (0) Receipt Number: 145786

No: 4 Submitted Date: 02/16/2018 Review Attorney: SIMMONS T
Review Date: 02/16/2018 Action: ACCEPTED
Contents*Click here to view the amendment codes key. : 11; CHANGE IN PRICE $1,725,000; NEW TOTAL OFFERING PRICE $237,100,000; REVIEWED AS OF 02/27/2018 (0) Receipt Number: 145249

No: 3 Submitted Date: 02/09/2018 Review Attorney: SIMMONS T
Review Date: 02/09/2018 Action: ACCEPTED
Contents*Click here to view the amendment codes key. : 11; CHANGE IN PRICE $3,230,850; NEW TOTAL OFFERING PRICE $235,505,850; REVIEWED AS OF 02/15/2018 (0) Receipt Number: 145099

No: 2 Submitted Date: 01/30/2018 Review Attorney: SIMMONS T
Review Date: 01/30/2018 Action: ACCEPTED
Contents*Click here to view the amendment codes key. : 11; CHANGE IN PRICE $1,900,000; NEW TOTAL OFFERING PRICE $232,275,000; REVIEWED AS OF 02/06/2018 (0) Receipt Number: 144947

No: 1 Submitted Date: 12/04/2017 Review Attorney: SIMMONS T
Review Date: 12/04/2017 Action: ACCEPTED
Contents*Click here to view the amendment codes key. : 11; CHANGE IN PRICE $4,025,000; NEW TOTAL OFFERING PRICE $230,375,000; REVIEWED AS OF 12/08/2017 (0) Receipt Number: 144250

Documents

Return to Search
 

Please note that certain documents associated with this plan ID may not be posted below despite others being posted below. Only documents that have been prepared for posting will be posted below; additional documents may be added on an ongoing basis as they are prepared. Please also note that if more than 10 documents are posted, they will appear on multiple pages.

Total documents found: 11
[First/Prev] 1, 2 [ Next/ Last]
CD170047_Two Fifty West 81 St_Offering Plan.pdf 33.286 MB
CD170047_Two Fifty West 81 St_Amendment 13.pdf 0.038 MB
CD170047_Two Fifty West 81 St_Amendment 9.pdf 0.537 MB
CD170047_Two Fifty West 81 St_Amendment 8.pdf 9.785 MB
CD170047_Two Fifty West 81 St_Amendment 7.pdf 1.738 MB
CD170047_Two Fifty West 81 St_Amendment 6.pdf 0.138 MB
CD170047_Two Fifty West 81 St_Amendment 5.pdf 0.137 MB
CD170047_Two Fifty West 81 St_Amendment 4.pdf 0.103 MB
CD170047_Two Fifty West 81 St_Amendment 3.pdf 0.126 MB
CD170047_Two Fifty West 81 St_Amendment 2.pdf 0.104 MB