Plan ID:
CD160115
Occupied:
RESIDENTIAL
Name:
94 LEFFERTS PLACE CONDOMINIUM (THE)
Eviction:
Address:
94 LEFFERTS PLACE
Initial Price:
$5,150,000.00
BROOKLYN, NY 11238
Current Price:
$4,619,000.00
Boro/County:
BROOKLYN
Submitted Date:
03/30/2016
Reviewed Date:
11/22/2016
Units:
Accepted Date:
11/22/2016
Review Attorney:
HABER N
Submitted Date:
12/16/2016
Review Attorney:
MOFSENSON A
Reviewed Date:
12/16/2016
:
11; CHANGE IN PRICE $20,000; NEW TOTAL OFFERING PRICE $4,619,000; REVIEWED AS OF 1/4/17 (0)
Amendment No:
1
Submitted Date:
11/28/2016
Review Attorney:
MOFSENSON A
Reviewed Date:
11/28/2016
:
12; CHANGE IN PRICE -($376,000); NEW TOTAL OFFERING PRICE $4,599,000; REVIEWED AS OF 12/7/16 (0)
Building Info
Plan ID:
CD160115
Project Name:
94 LEFFERTS PLACE CONDOMINIUM (THE)
Plan ID:
CD160115
Project Name:
94 LEFFERTS PLACE CONDOMINIUM (THE)
Address:
94 LEFFERTS PLACE
BROOKLYN, NY 11238
Sponsor Name:
96 LEFFERTS PLACE LLC
Address:
426 LAFAYETTE AVENUE, SUITE 403
BROOKLYN, NY 11238
Law Firm:
JEFFREY ZWICK & ASSOCIATES, P.C.
By:
JOSHUA N COHEN, Esq.
Phone:
(718) 513-2050
Address:
266 BROADWAY, SUITE 403
BROOKLYN, NY 11211
Plan ID:
CD160115
Project Name:
94 LEFFERTS PLACE CONDOMINIUM (THE)
Sponsor Name:
96 LEFFERTS PLACE LLC
NAME OF PROJECT:
94 LEFFERTS PLACE CONDOMINIUM (THE)
File NO:
CD160115
ADDRESS:
94 LEFFERTS PLACE
DEPOSIT:
$10,300.00
CITY:
BROOKLYN
REC./DATE:
04/05/2016 (#135646)
COUNTY:
BROOKLYN
BALANCES:
$9,600.00
STATE:
NY
REC./DATE:
11/28/2016 (#139051)
ZIP:
11238
INIT. PP:
SPONSOR:
96 LEFFERTS PLACE LLC
PP on Accep:
$4,975,000.00
ADDRESS:
266 BROADWAY, SUITE 403
ASSIGNED TO:
HABER N
BROOKLYN, NY 11211
ACCEPTED:
11/22/2016
Submitted Date:
12/16/2016
Review Attorney:
MOFSENSON A
Review Date:
12/16/2016
Receipt Number:
139364
No:
1
Submitted Date:
11/28/2016
Review Attorney:
MOFSENSON A
Review Date:
11/28/2016
Receipt Number:
139118