Plan ID:
CD140287
Occupied:
RESIDENTIAL
Name:
1276 DEKALB AVENUE CONDOMINIUM (THE)
Eviction:
Address:
1276 DEKALB AVENUE
Initial Price:
$3,384,050.00
BROOKLYN, NY 11215
Current Price:
$2,835,250.00
Boro/County:
BROOKLYN
Submitted Date:
09/17/2014
Reviewed Date:
03/18/2015
Units:
Accepted Date:
03/18/2015
Review Attorney:
STEPHENS C
Abandoned Date:
Action:
ACCEPTED
Effective Date:
08/28/2015
CPS-10 Certification Filed:
Amendment No:
7
Submitted Date:
02/08/2016
Review Attorney:
KAUFMAN J
Reviewed Date:
02/25/2016
:
90; FINAL CERTIFICATE; SPONSOR CONTROLLED BOARD (6)
Amendment No:
6
Submitted Date:
09/14/2015
Review Attorney:
STEPHENS C
Reviewed Date:
10/15/2015
:
20- EFFECTIVE BY 2 UNITS = 25% IN CONTRACT; EFFECTIVE BY NOTICE 8/28/15; 99- UPDATED SCHEDULE A, UPDATED CELLAR FLOOR PLANS (6)
Amendment No:
5
Submitted Date:
08/28/2015
Review Attorney:
STEPHENS C
Reviewed Date:
08/28/2015
:
11 (DN); CHANGE IN PRICE $134,250, NEW TOTAL OFFERING PRICE $2,835,250; FORM CD11 ATTACHED; REVIEWED AS OF 9/2/15 (0)
Amendment No:
4
Submitted Date:
08/24/2015
Review Attorney:
MARTIN S
Reviewed Date:
08/24/2015
:
11, RP; CHANGE IN PRICE $11,000, NEW TOTAL OFFERING PRICE $2,701,000; FORM CD11 ATTACHED; REVIEWED AS OF 8/26/15 (0)
Amendment No:
3
Submitted Date:
08/07/2015
Review Attorney:
MARTIN S
Reviewed Date:
08/07/2015
:
11, RP; CHANGE IN PRICE $25,000; NEW TOTAL OFFERING PRICE $675,000; FORM CD-11 ATTACHED; REVIEWED 8/11/15; AS OF 8/7/15 (0)
Amendment No:
2
Submitted Date:
07/27/2015
Review Attorney:
HABER N
Reviewed Date:
07/27/2015
:
11 (DN); CHANGE IN PRICE $556,250, NEW TOTAL OFFERING PRICE $2,665,000; FORM CD11 ATTACHED; REVIEWED AS OF 7/30/15 (0)
Amendment No:
1
Submitted Date:
04/06/2015
Review Attorney:
STEPHENS C
Reviewed Date:
05/06/2015
:
99- CORRECTION REGARDING SPONSOR'S RIGHT TO RENT (0)
Building Info
Plan ID:
CD140287
Residential
8
Total
8
Project Name:
1276 DEKALB AVENUE CONDOMINIUM (THE)
Plan ID:
CD140287
Project Name:
1276 DEKALB AVENUE CONDOMINIUM (THE)
Address:
1276 DEKALB AVENUE
BROOKLYN, NY 11215
Sponsor Name:
1276 DEKALB LLC
Address:
101 BROADWAY, 5TH FLOOR
BROOKLYN, NY 11249
Law Firm:
JEFFREY ZWICK & ASSOCIATES, P.C.
By:
JOSHUA N COHEN, Esq.
Phone:
(718) 513-2050
Address:
2329 NOSTRAND AVE, SUITE 400
BROOKLYN, NY 11210
Plan ID:
CD140287
Project Name:
1276 DEKALB AVENUE CONDOMINIUM (THE)
Sponsor Name:
1276 DEKALB LLC
NAME OF PROJECT:
1276 DEKALB AVENUE CONDOMINIUM (THE)
File NO:
CD140287
ADDRESS:
1276 DEKALB AVENUE
DEPOSIT:
$6,768.00
CITY:
BROOKLYN
REC./DATE:
09/19/2014 (#127753)
COUNTY:
BROOKLYN
BALANCES:
$6,768.00
STATE:
NY
REC./DATE:
03/23/2015 (#130206)
ZIP:
11215
INIT. PP:
SPONSOR:
1276 DEKALB LLC
PP on Accep:
$3,384,050.00
ADDRESS:
2329 NOSTRAND AVE, SUITE 400
ASSIGNED TO:
STEPHENS C
BROOKLYN, NY 11210
ACCEPTED:
03/18/2015
DATE EFFECTIVE:
08/28/2015
No:
7
Submitted Date:
02/08/2016
Review Attorney:
KAUFMAN J
Review Date:
02/25/2016
:
90; FINAL CERTIFICATE; SPONSOR CONTROLLED BOARD (6)
Receipt Number:
134884
No:
6
Submitted Date:
09/14/2015
Review Attorney:
STEPHENS C
Review Date:
10/15/2015
Receipt Number:
132864
No:
5
Submitted Date:
08/28/2015
Review Attorney:
STEPHENS C
Review Date:
08/28/2015
Receipt Number:
132671
No:
4
Submitted Date:
08/24/2015
Review Attorney:
MARTIN S
Review Date:
08/24/2015
Receipt Number:
132569
No:
3
Submitted Date:
08/07/2015
Review Attorney:
MARTIN S
Review Date:
08/07/2015
Receipt Number:
132335
No:
2
Submitted Date:
07/27/2015
Review Attorney:
HABER N
Review Date:
07/27/2015
Receipt Number:
132205
No:
1
Submitted Date:
04/06/2015
Review Attorney:
STEPHENS C
Review Date:
05/06/2015
:
99- CORRECTION REGARDING SPONSOR'S RIGHT TO RENT (0)
Receipt Number:
130543